Shelverdine Goathouse

Status: Open
Address: 7-8 High Street, SE25 6EP (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): William Stanley
Dates open: 1998-
built c1880s opened 18 Dec 1998
Owner: Antic
JD Wetherspoon (former)
Website: Website
Notes: Formerly shops. Renamed as the "Shelverdine Goathouse" in 2016.
Photo taken in May 2011
Sources: Open date: pub website
Owner: WhatPub
Renaming: London Drinker WP17
Tris C (e-mail)
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.