Britannia Tap

Status: Closed
Address: 150 Warwick Road, W14 8PS (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): Britannia Stores and Tap
Dates open: 1861-2012
built 1834
Good Beer Guide: 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002
Owner: Young's (former)
William Wells Britannia Brewery (former)
Notes: Now an estate agents.
Photo taken in March 2013
Sources: Open date: CAMRA
Close date: London Drinker U225/U227/U228/WP17
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.