Forester Inn

Status: Closed and demolished
Address: 10 Bakers Lane, W5 (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): Foresters' Arms
Former address: [also listed as Tranquil Terrace (1866)]
Dates open: [1861]-[1907]
Notes: This street no longer exists. The name may have been transferred to the pub of the same name on Leighton Rd in West Ealing (W13, see separate entry), as it was built in 1909.
Sources: Open date: Pubs History
PO 1866 (as "Forrester")/1874 (as "Foresters' Arms")/1878 (as "Foresters")/1890 (as "Foresters' Arms")/1896 (as "Foresters")/1907 (as "Forester Inn")
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.