Dice

Status: Open
Address: 36 High Street, CR0 1YB (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
London borough: Croydon
Former name(s): Bar Sport
S99
Mojama
Babushka
Town House
Tavern in the Town
Historical parish: Croydon
Dates open: [1895]-
built 1895
Owner: Chef and Brewer (former)
Notes: Renamed as "S99" in c2011, as "Bar Sport" in 2012, and as "Dice" in 2013.
Photo taken in May 2017
Sources: Open date/Renaming: Completists' Guide to Croydon
London Drinker U228
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.