Dispensary

Status: Open
Address: 19a Leman Street, E1 8EN (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): Old Dispensary
Dates open: 1998-
built 1858
Good Beer Guide: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Owner: Regent Inns (former)
Poetry Bars (former)
Website: Website
Notes: Formerly a dispensary.
Photo taken in August 2012
Sources: Open date/Building: pub website
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.