King's Arms

Status: Open
Address: 23 Poland Street, W1F 8QJ (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): Ye Old King's Arms
King's Arms
Dates open: [1706]-
built 1706
Good Beer Guide: 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Owner: TCG Acquisitions
Tattershall Castle Group (former)
Punch Taverns [Spirit Group] (former)
Noakes (former)
Combe &
Co (former)
Website: Website
Photo taken in April 2008
Sources: Open date: WhatPub
PO 1839/1841/1856/1869/1882 (all as "King's Arms")/1915 (as "Old King's Arms")
References: 789/1026
ACC/2305/17/100/1-20
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.