Miller and Carter

Status: Open
Address: 87 Muswell Hill Broadway, N10 3HA (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
London borough: Haringey
Former name(s): O'Neill's
Fantail and Firkin
Historical parish: Muswell Hill
Dates open: 1997-
built 1902
Owner: Mitchells and Butlers [Miller and Carter]
Mitchells and Butlers [O'Neill's] (former)
Firkin Pub Co (former)
Website: Website
Notes: Formerly a church. Renamed as "O'Neill's" in 1999, and as "Miller and Carter" in 2017. Now primarily a restaurant.
Photo taken in October 2010
Sources: Open date: Muswell Hill History & Guide
Renaming: pub website
Tris C (e-mail)
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.