Walkabout

Status: Closed
Address: 58 Shepherds Bush Green, W12 8QE (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): Bottom Line
Dates open: [2002]-2013
built 1923
Owner: Inntertain (former)
Regent Inns [Walkabout] (former)
Notes: Formerly a cinema (Odeon 2, Classic, Essoldo, Palladium, New Palladium and originally Shepherd's Bush Cinematograph Theatre), later a "Mecca" bingo hall.
Photo taken in December 2009
Sources: Open date: Beer in the Evening
Close date: Flickr
Owner: London Drinker U232/U234
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.