Fig Tree

Status: Open
Address: 49 Windsor Street, UB8 1AB (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): Old Bill
Dates open: 1993-
built 1871
Owner: Greene King
Website: Website
Notes: Formerly Uxbridge Police Station. Renamed as the "Fig Tree" in 2006.
Photo taken in May 2011
Sources: Open date: CAMRA
Building date: WhatPub
Renaming: Beer in the Evening
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.