Star

Status: Open
Address: 47 Chester Road, N19 5DF (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
London borough: Camden
Former name(s): Holly Lodge
Totnes Castle
Former address: 15 Chester Road (pre-1921)
Historical parish: Islington
Dates open: [1895]-
Owner: Watney Combe Reid (former)
Website: Website
Notes: The pub's website says it was built (or possibly rebuilt) in 1896.
Photo taken in May 2013
Sources: Owner: CAMRA North London Beer Guide
Tris C (e-mail)
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.