Exchange Bar

Status: Closed
Address: 32 Gerrard Street, W1D 6JA (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): BRB@Soho
Bar Room Bar
Dates open: [2003]-2010
built 1907
Owner: Orchid Group (former)
Bar Room Bar (former)
Punch Taverns [Spirit Group] (former)
Notes: Located in a telephone exchange building (hence the name). Now a bookmakers.
Photo taken in June 2008
Sources: Open date: Beer in the Evening
Close date/Owner: London Drinker U230
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.