Bank

Status: Closed
Address: 36-38 Friern Barnet Road, N11 1NA (streetmap) (osm) (gmap) (bingmap) (streetview)
Former name(s): Banker's Draft
Dates open: 1991-2013
built 1892
Good Beer Guide: [Banker's Draft:] 1994, 1995
Owner: Bramwell Pub Company [Smith and Jones] (former)
Barracuda Group [Smith and Jones] (former)
Ambishus (former)
JD Wetherspoon (former)
Notes: Formerly a bank branch.
Photo taken in July 2011
Sources: Open date/Building: WhatPub
Close date: London Drinker U229
If you have any corrections or additions to make to this entry, please email pubologyblog@gmail.com quoting the pub name.